Is JALAPEO MESQUITE BBQ SAUCE, JALAPEO MESQUITE BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, TABASCO* BRAND GREEN PEPPER SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, JALAPENO PEPPER WATER, SALT, CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID ""TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS""], TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, JALAPENOS [JALAPEO PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, ACETIC ACID], LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL [COLOR], WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR], NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA POWDER.
Check JALAPEO MESQUITE BBQ SAUCE, JALAPEO MESQUITE BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPEO MESQUITE BBQ SAUCE, JALAPEO MESQUITE BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


