Is JALAPEO MESQUITE BBQ SAUCE, JALAPEO MESQUITE BBQ Soy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, TABASCO* BRAND GREEN PEPPER SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, JALAPENO PEPPER WATER, SALT, CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID ""TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS""], TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, JALAPENOS [JALAPEO PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, ACETIC ACID], LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL [COLOR], WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR], NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA POWDER.
Check JALAPEO MESQUITE BBQ SAUCE, JALAPEO MESQUITE BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPEO MESQUITE BBQ SAUCE, JALAPEO MESQUITE BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


