Is Jaldee Eats Spicy Turkey Bites 40g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Turkey (87%), Water, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Paprika, Spices, Cornflour, Stabiliser (Diphosphates), Yeast Extract, Preservatives (Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite), Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Spice Extracts
Check Jaldee Eats Spicy Turkey Bites 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jaldee Eats Spicy Turkey Bites 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Old Wisconsin® Turkey Sausage Turkey Bites 4 Oz. Pouch
Oh Snap! Hottie Bites Hot 'N Spicy Pickle Snacking Cuts 3.5 oz. Pouch
Park Deli Street Protein Snack Selects Natural Colby Jack Cheese And Turkey Sausage Bites
BUFFALO STYLE BONELESS CHICKEN BITES BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN GLAZED IN A SPICY BUFFALO WING SAUCE, BUFFALO STYLE
Just Bare Chicken Breast Spicy Bites, Lightly Breaded
About this product
Snack · Nugget


