No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Jaldee Eats Spicy Turkey Bites 40g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey (87%), Water, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Paprika, Spices, Cornflour, Stabiliser (Diphosphates), Yeast Extract, Preservatives (Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite), Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Spice Extracts

Check Jaldee Eats Spicy Turkey Bites 40g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
Spicy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Jaldee Eats Spicy Turkey Bites 40g | Spoonful