Is jalepeno cheddar popcorn Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese powder
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-GMO Popcorn, Sunflower Oil, RBD Coconut Oil, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Cheddar Cheese [Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures and Enzymes], Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Annatto Extract), Sea Salt, Jalapeño Powder. CONTAINS: Milk. Manufactured in a facility. that also processes: Wheat, Peanuts, Soy, Almond, Cashew, Walnut, and Pecan.
Check jalepeno cheddar popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open jalepeno cheddar popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Skinny Pop Popcorn
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


