Is Jalisco Fresh Yellow Corn Tortillas Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow Corn Cooked With Lime Water Sodium Propionate, Cellulose Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Fumaric Acid Added To Preserve Freshness.

Check Jalisco Fresh Yellow Corn Tortillas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepDipping