Is Jalna Pot Set A2 Protein All Natural Yoghurt Vanilla 1kg Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein concentrate
  • from milk
  • a2 protein milk
  • live yoghurt cultures

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

from milk
a2 protein milk
live yoghurt cultures

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: A2 protein milk, sugar, vegetable fibre, whey protein concentrate (from milk), natural flavour, enzyme (lactase), live yoghurt cultures (from milk) [incl. S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium].

Check Jalna Pot Set A2 Protein All Natural Yoghurt Vanilla 1kg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Jalna Pot Set A2 Protein All Natural Yoghurt Vanilla 1kg is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Dairy Free? Jalna Pot Set A2 Protein All Natural Yoghurt Vanilla 1kg | Spoonful