Is Jalna Pot Set A2 Protein All Natural Yoghurt Vanilla Flavoured Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • from milk
  • a2 protein milk
  • live yoghurt cultures

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

A2 Protein Milk, Sugar, Vegetable Fibre, Whey Protein Concentrate (from Milk), Natural Flavour, Enzyme (lactase), Live Yoghurt Cultures (from Milk) [incl. S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium]. Contains Milk.

Check Jalna Pot Set A2 Protein All Natural Yoghurt Vanilla Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep