Is JAM, BLACKCURRANT Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLACKCURRANTS, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATES.

Check JAM, BLACKCURRANT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking
Peanut Free? JAM, BLACKCURRANT | Spoonful