Is jam & cream doughnuts Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- n ty wheat flour
- wheat flour
n ty wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
n ty wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), stabilised whipped cream (24%) (cream (milk), dextrose, whey powder (milk, stabiliser: carrageenan), strawberry jam (13%) (strawberry puree glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, gelling agent: pectins
Check jam & cream doughnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open jam & cream doughnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


