Is JAM, ORANGE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORANGE (35%), SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID E330), THICKENER (E440), CONSERVATOR (SODIUM METABISULFITE E223).

Check JAM, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking