Is Jam Roly Poly Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), MIXED FRUIT JAM (28%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Apple Purée Concentrate, Plum Purée Concentrate, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates; Apricot Purée Concentrate, Elderberry Juice From Concentrate, Gelling Agents: Pectins, Flavouring], Water, Palm Oil, Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Palm Stearin, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Antioxidant: Citric Acid.

Check Jam Roly Poly against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking