Is Jam Roly Poly Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- palm stearin
- calcium carbonate
palm stearin
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), MIXED FRUIT JAM (28%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Apple Purée Concentrate, Plum Purée Concentrate, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates; Apricot Purée Concentrate, Elderberry Juice From Concentrate, Gelling Agents: Pectins, Flavouring], Water, Palm Oil, Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Palm Stearin, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Antioxidant: Citric Acid.
Check Jam Roly Poly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jam Roly Poly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Roll


