Is JAM SANDWICH SOFT BREAD Peanut Free?

Description
Jam sandwich soft bread, specifically Uncrustables Peanut Butter & Strawberry jam sandwiches, is a convenient and packable snack option. These sandwiches are made with a combination of peanut butter and strawberry jam, and are individually wrapped for easy consumption. With 6 grams of protein per serving, they offer a decent protein content. Moreover, they are free from high fructose corn syrup and are non-GMO, making them a healthier choice. No specific information about people's opinions or appreciation of the product is provided.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jam sandwich soft bread, specifically Uncrustables Peanut Butter & Strawberry jam sandwiches, is a convenient and packable snack option. These sandwiches are made with a combination of peanut butter and strawberry jam, and are individually wrapped for easy consumption. With 6 grams of protein per serving, they offer a decent protein content. Moreover, they are free from high fructose corn syrup and are non-GMO, making them a healthier choice. No specific information about people's opinions or appreciation of the product is provided.
Ingredients
BREAD: ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, UNBLEACHED WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (DISTILLED MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DATEM, ENZYMES [WITH WHEAT STARCH, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PEROXIDE]). PEANUT BUTTER: PEANUTS, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MOLASSES, FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (RAPESEED AND SOYBEAN), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT. STRAWBERRY JAM: SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES,CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check JAM SANDWICH SOFT BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JAM SANDWICH SOFT BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice


