Is Jamaican Choice Hot Pepper Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cayenne Pepper Pulp, Salt, Acetic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Fd&c Red No, 40, Liquid Caramel

Check Jamaican Choice Hot Pepper Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jamaican Choice Hot Pepper Sauce is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingSandwich