Is Jamaican Choice Hot Pepper Sauce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cayenne Pepper Pulp, Salt, Acetic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Fd&c Red No, 40, Liquid Caramel
Check Jamaican Choice Hot Pepper Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jamaican Choice Hot Pepper Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jamaican Choice Hot Pepper Sauce is available at 1 retailer
The Fresh Grocer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingSandwich


