Is Jamaican Choice Hot Pepper Yellow Sauce - Barbadian Style Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Onions, Cayenne Peppers, Mustard, Starch, Sugar, Acetic Acid, Flour, Salt, Tumeric Root, Sodium Benzoate 1/10 Of 1%
Check Jamaican Choice Hot Pepper Yellow Sauce - Barbadian Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jamaican Choice Hot Pepper Yellow Sauce - Barbadian Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jamaican Choice Hot Pepper Yellow Sauce - Barbadian Style is available at 1 retailer
The Fresh Grocer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavorySweet
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingSandwich


