Is Jamaican Choice Hot Pepper Yellow Sauce - Barbadian Style Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cayenne Peppers, Mustard, Sugar, Starch, Acetic Acid, Flour, Salt, Onions, Tumeric Root, Sodium Benzoate (0,1% As )
Check Jamaican Choice Hot Pepper Yellow Sauce - Barbadian Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jamaican Choice Hot Pepper Yellow Sauce - Barbadian Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jamaican Choice Hot Pepper Yellow Sauce - Barbadian Style is available at 1 retailer
The Fresh Grocer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyPepperyAcidicSavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMeal Prep


