Is Jamaican Choice Water - Coconut Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • zero cholesterol coconut water

zero cholesterol coconut water

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JAMAICAN CHOICE COCONUT WATER WITH PULP FROM THE ISLANDS CONTAINING 85% JUICE. ZERO CHOLESTEROL COCONUT WATER. FRESHING COCONUT WATER TO BE ENJOYBLE BY ALL AGES AND ALL OCCASIONS. GLUTTEN FREE COCONUT WATER.

Check Jamaican Choice Water - Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jamaican Choice Water - Coconut is available at 3 retailers

WalmartWegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage

Flavor
NuttySweet
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking