Is Jamaican Country Style Ginger Beer Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural ginger flavors
natural ginger flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Triple Filtered Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Ginger Flavors And Oils, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative) And Caramel Color.
Check Jamaican Country Style Ginger Beer Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jamaican Country Style Ginger Beer Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
COUNTRY STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, COUNTRY STYLE SOURDOUGH
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Oroweat Country Style Sourdough Bread, 24 oz, Sourdough Bread, Bag
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 2 L, Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


