Is Jamaican Jerk Seasoning, Curry Powder and Oxtail Seasoning Value Pack 10.4 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Oxtail Seasoning - Spices (including Coriander, Paprika, Black Pepper, Allspice) Brown Sugar (Cane Sugar, Cane Molasses), Thyme, Salt, Onion, Garlic. Curry Powder (Mild) - Spices (Including Turmeric, Coriander, Cumin, Fenugreek, Allspice), Ground Mustard, Salt, Garlic, Cayenne Pepper. Jamaican Jerk Seasoning - Spices (Including Allspice, Paprika, Nutmeg, Ginger) Thyme, Brown Sugar (Cane Sugar, Cane Molasses) Cayenne Pepper, Garlic, Salt.
Check Jamaican Jerk Seasoning, Curry Powder and Oxtail Seasoning Value Pack 10.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jamaican Jerk Seasoning, Curry Powder and Oxtail Seasoning Value Pack 10.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
Great Value Caribbean Jerk Wing Seasoning Mix
Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Strawberries And Cream, Value Pack, 20 Packets
MILD JAMAICAN JERK SEASONING, MILD, JAMAICAN JERK
Equate Children's Homeopathic Cold & Cough Daytime and Nighttime Value Pack
Where to buy
Jamaican Jerk Seasoning, Curry Powder and Oxtail Seasoning Value Pack 10.4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


