Is Jamaican Jerk Seasoning Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Escallion, Pepper, Salt, Brown Sugar, Pimento, Vinegar, Black Pepper, Garlic, Ginger (Powdered), Spices
Check Jamaican Jerk Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jamaican Jerk Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Jamaican Jerk Seasoning is available at 2 retailers
Your Independent GrocerValuemart
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrilling


