Is JAMAICAN STYLE OXTAIL SEASONING, JAMAICAN STYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- citric acid & tricalcium phosphate
citric acid & tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, GARLIC, ONION, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, BASIL, PEPPER, ALLSPICE, CINNAMON, THYME, GINGER, MARJORAM, OREGANO, CITRIC ACID & TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check JAMAICAN STYLE OXTAIL SEASONING, JAMAICAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JAMAICAN STYLE OXTAIL SEASONING, JAMAICAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


