Is JAMBA, ORGANIC FRUIT SHREDS, RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- coconut oil shellac
- natural flavors
coconut oil shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONCENTRATED APPLE PUREE*, CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE*, CONCENTRATED RASPBERRY JUICE*, CONCENTRATED BLUEBERRY JUICE*, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), PECTIN, BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), GLAZING AGENT (COCONUT OIL SHELLAC).
Check JAMBA, ORGANIC FRUIT SHREDS, RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JAMBA, ORGANIC FRUIT SHREDS, RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
CROFTER'S ORGANIC RASPBERRY PREMIUM SPREAD, 16.5 OZ
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


