Is JAMBA, ORGANIC FRUIT SHREDS, RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil shellac
coconut oil shellac
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONCENTRATED APPLE PUREE*, CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE*, CONCENTRATED RASPBERRY JUICE*, CONCENTRATED BLUEBERRY JUICE*, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), PECTIN, BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), GLAZING AGENT (COCONUT OIL SHELLAC).
Check JAMBA, ORGANIC FRUIT SHREDS, RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JAMBA, ORGANIC FRUIT SHREDS, RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
CROFTER'S ORGANIC RASPBERRY PREMIUM SPREAD, 16.5 OZ
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


