Is JAMBALAYA REDUCED SODIUM LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES, JAMBALAYA Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Long Grain Parboiled Rice (Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Onion, Spices (Including Paprika, Chili Pepper), Salt, Yeast Extract, Red and Green Bell Pepper, Yeast Extract & Garlic.

Check JAMBALAYA REDUCED SODIUM LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES, JAMBALAYA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JAMBALAYA REDUCED SODIUM LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES, JAMBALAYA is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
FluffyTender
Commonly used for
CookingSide Dish