Is James Squire Ginger Beer Can Soy Free?

Description
This canned beverage offers a pronounced, spicy warmth with moderate sweetness and bright, brisk carbonation. Texture is fizzy and effervescent, finishing with a warming bite. Commonly used chilled as a standalone refreshment or as a mixer in cocktails; reviewers mention consistent spice, lively carbonation, and reliable mixer performance overall appeal.

Description
This canned beverage offers a pronounced, spicy warmth with moderate sweetness and bright, brisk carbonation. Texture is fizzy and effervescent, finishing with a warming bite. Commonly used chilled as a standalone refreshment or as a mixer in cocktails; reviewers mention consistent spice, lively carbonation, and reliable mixer performance overall appeal.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Neutral Spirit, Sugar, Ginger Juice, Acidity Regulator, Flavours, Preservative (211), Colour.
Check James Squire Ginger Beer Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open James Squire Ginger Beer Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
James Squire Ginger Beer Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


