Is James White Big Tom Spiced Tomato Mix Ketchup Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt vinegar

malt vinegar

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Paste (43%), Water, Sugar, Worcester Sauce (Water, White Vinegar, Sugar, Syrup, Salt, Tamarind, Garlic Salt, Pepper, Clove), Malt Vinegar (from Barley), Spice Blend Flavourings (contains Celery and Mustard)

Check James White Big Tom Spiced Tomato Mix Ketchup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

James White Big Tom Spiced Tomato Mix Ketchup is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyUmami
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping