Is James White Turmeric Juice Zinger Shot Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pressed Apple Juice 84.9%, Pressed Turmeric Juice 15%, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Chilli Flavouring, Black Pepper Extract, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid
Check James White Turmeric Juice Zinger Shot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open James White Turmeric Juice Zinger Shot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Ocean Spray® White Cran-Strawberry® Juice Drink 64 fl. oz. Bottle
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
OCEAN SPRAY, WHITE CRAN PEACH, PEACH WHITE CRANBERRY JUICE DRINK WITH ANOTHER JUICE
LATIN CITRUS WILD TUNA, QUINOA, WHITE BEANS, JALAPENO, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO & VEGGIES, LATIN CITRUS
Where to buy
James White Turmeric Juice Zinger Shot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


