Is Jameson Irish Whiskey Natural Raw Cola 375ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- jameson irish whiskey
- flavours
jameson irish whiskey
Dietitian noteWhiskey is a distilled alcohol. The distilling process removes gluten and thus whiskey is considered gluten-free. However, gluten may have been added back as a flavoring after the distillation process. Check with the manufacturer to determine if this specific product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, Jameson Irish whiskey, liquid sugar, flavours, colour (Caramel 150D), food acid (338), kola nut extract, preservative (211), caffeine.
Check Jameson Irish Whiskey Natural Raw Cola 375ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jameson Irish Whiskey Natural Raw Cola 375ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Sugar In The Raw Natural Cane Turbinado Sugar From Hawaii 32oz PKG
Nature Nate's Natural® 100% Pure Raw & Unfiltered Honey -- 16 oz
Sugar In The Raw Sugar 100% Natural Turbinado Cane Sugar Packets - 100 Count
Miller's Raw Natural Clover Honey, 12 oz
Where to buy
Jameson Irish Whiskey Natural Raw Cola 375ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


