Is Jamestown Bacon - Economy Sliced Hardwood Smoked Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- propylene glycol
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cured with: Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Contain up to 2% or Less of the Following Ingredients: Sugar, Maple Flavor (Propylene Glycol, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Water, Pure Maple Syrup), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Brown Sugar and Honey.
Check Jamestown Bacon - Economy Sliced Hardwood Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jamestown Bacon - Economy Sliced Hardwood Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Where to buy
Jamestown Bacon - Economy Sliced Hardwood Smoked is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


