Is Jamestown Pork Sausage - Mild Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Bha, Bht, Citric Acid, Propyl Gallate Added To Help Protect Flavor, Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Spice Extractives, Propyl Gallate
Check Jamestown Pork Sausage - Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jamestown Pork Sausage - Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jamestown Pork Sausage - Mild is available at 3 retailers
ShopRiteHarris TeeterThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


