Is Jamie Oliver Coriander & Cashew Pesto Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- parmigiano reggiano cheese pdo
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coriander (30%), Sunflower Oil, Cashew Nuts (9%), Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese PDO (Milk), Olive Oil, Parsley, Lemon Juice (contains Sulphites), Chilli Pepper, Garlic, Sesame Seed Oil, Sea Salt, Sesame Seeds, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid
Check Jamie Oliver Coriander & Cashew Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jamie Oliver Coriander & Cashew Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
Kirkland Signature Expect More Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz
Where to buy
Jamie Oliver Coriander & Cashew Pesto is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


