Is Jamie Oliver Red Onion & Rosemary Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (72%) (contains Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Tomato Concentrate (7.9%), Red Onions (7%), Olive Oil, Carrots, Water, Garlic, Salt, Rosemary (0.25%), Chilli Peppers (0.25%)

Check Jamie Oliver Red Onion & Rosemary Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jamie Oliver Red Onion & Rosemary Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Pescatarian? Jamie Oliver Red Onion & Rosemary Pasta Sauce | Spoonful