Is Jamieson A Croquer C 500mg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- vegetable stearic acid
- dextrose
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C, Dextrose, natural flavours (orange, kiwi, cherry, morello cherry juice, mango, tropical punch, passion fruit), cellulose, vegetable stearic acid, silica, vegetable magnesium stearate, sucralose, citric acid, gum acacia, vegetable juice, maltodextrin.
Check Jamieson A Croquer C 500mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jamieson A Croquer C 500mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


