Is Jamieson CoQ10 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peach flavour
- brazilian palm tree wax
- sucrose
natural peach flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coenzyme, Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Sunflower Seed Oil, Pectin, Citric Acid, Apple Juice Concentrate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Natural Peach Flavour, Vegetable Oil, Brazilian Palm Tree Wax.
Check Jamieson CoQ10 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jamieson CoQ10 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


