Is Jamieson Liquid Magnesium Citrate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour enhancer
- natural berry flavour
natural flavour enhancer
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric acid, natural berry flavour, xanthan gum, sucralose, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, natural flavour enhancer.
Check Jamieson Liquid Magnesium Citrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jamieson Liquid Magnesium Citrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


