Is Jamieson Probiotic Extra Strength Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bacillus Subtilis Subsp. Inaquosorum (de111) 5 Billion Cfu/millions *ufc* Total Active Cells As Colony Forming Units (cfus), Guaranteed To Expiry. Also Contains: Tapioca Syrup, Sucrose, Pectin, Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Juice, Natural Flavour (raspberry), Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Brazilian Palm Tree Wax.

Check Jamieson Probiotic Extra Strength against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go