Is Jamieson Vitamin C 500 Mg à Croquer Orange Acidulée Naturelle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavour
- vegetable stearic acid
- dextrose
natural orange flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C 500 Mg (ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate); Also Contains: Dextrose, Natural Orange Flavour, Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Silica, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Sucralose.
Check Jamieson Vitamin C 500 Mg à Croquer Orange Acidulée Naturelle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jamieson Vitamin C 500 Mg à Croquer Orange Acidulée Naturelle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Nature Made Vitamin C, 500 mg, Caplets
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


