Is Jammers, Orange Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b145d
  • natural and artificial flavour

b145d

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour, Calcium Disodium Edta, (B145d)

Check Jammers, Orange against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go