Is Jammers, Strawberry Kiwi, 10 Pouches Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • artificial and natural flavour

artificial and natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glucose-fructose, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Sucralose 16, Artificial And Natural Flavour, Calcium Disodium Edta, Colour

Check Jammers, Strawberry Kiwi, 10 Pouches against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jammers, Strawberry Kiwi, 10 Pouches is available at 5 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartNo FrillsFortinos

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? Jammers, Strawberry Kiwi, 10 Pouches | Spoonful