Is Jammie Dodgers 8 Raspberry Flavour 140g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (With Added Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Raspberry Flavour Apple Jam, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Apples (Apple, (Sodium Metabisulphite)), Sugar, Humectant (Glycerol), Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Flavourings, Colours (Anthocyanins, Annatto), Gelling Agent (Pectin)), Palm Oil, Sugar, Whey Or Whey Derivatives (Milk), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Flavourings
Check Jammie Dodgers 8 Raspberry Flavour 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jammie Dodgers 8 Raspberry Flavour 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Jammie Dodgers 8 Raspberry Flavour 140g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


