Is Jammie Dodgers Mango & Passion fruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant
- glycerol
- calcium carbonate
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (Wheat flour, Calcium carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Passionfruit & Mango flavour apple jam (27%)(Glucose-fructose Syrup, Apples (Sulphites), Sugar, Humectant (Glycerol), Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Colour (Carotenes), Flavourings, Gelling Agent (Pectin)), Vegetable oils (Sustainable palm, Rapeseed), Sugar, Partially inverted refiners syrup, Raising agents (Ammonium bicarbonate, Sodium bicarbonate), Salt, Flavourings.
Check Jammie Dodgers Mango & Passion fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jammie Dodgers Mango & Passion fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
About this product
Cookie · Whole


