Is Jammie Dodgers Mango & Passion fruit Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (Wheat flour, Calcium carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Passionfruit & Mango flavour apple jam (27%)(Glucose-fructose Syrup, Apples (Sulphites), Sugar, Humectant (Glycerol), Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Colour (Carotenes), Flavourings, Gelling Agent (Pectin)), Vegetable oils (Sustainable palm, Rapeseed), Sugar, Partially inverted refiners syrup, Raising agents (Ammonium bicarbonate, Sodium bicarbonate), Salt, Flavourings.
Check Jammie Dodgers Mango & Passion fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jammie Dodgers Mango & Passion fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
About this product
Cookie · Whole


