Is Jammie Dodgers Really Fruity Strawberry Jam Biscuits 140g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (Wheat flour, Calcium carbonate, Niacin, Iron and Thiamin), Strawberry flavour apple jam (27%) (Glucose-fructose syrup, Apples (Sulphites), Sugar, Humectant (Glycerol), Acid (Citric acid), Acidity regulator (Sodium citrate), Gelling agent (Pectin), Flavourings, Colour (Anthocyanins (Sulphites))), Vegetable oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Sugar, Partially inverted sugar syrup, Colour (Beet red), Salt, Flavourings, Raising agents (Sodium bicarbonate, Ammonium carbonate).
Check Jammie Dodgers Really Fruity Strawberry Jam Biscuits 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jammie Dodgers Really Fruity Strawberry Jam Biscuits 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Jammie Dodgers Really Fruity Strawberry Jam Biscuits 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


