Is Jammy Raspberry Flavour Soft Centre Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried whole milk
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Raspberry Flavour Filling (26%) [Maltodextrin, Humectant (Glycerol), Invert Sugar Syrup, Raspberry Puree (0.6%), Sugar, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Colour (Anthocyanins), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)], Sugar, Palm Fat, Invert Sugar Syrup, Whole Egg, Dextrose, Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Flavouring, Dried Whole Milk
Check Jammy Raspberry Flavour Soft Centre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jammy Raspberry Flavour Soft Centre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Snacks, Piece


