Is Jamnation Jam, Organic and Fair Trade, 5oz Jar (Apricot) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apricots, Organic Unrefined Cane Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Almond Extract (Organic Alcohol, Water, Bitter Almond Oil)

Check Jamnation Jam, Organic and Fair Trade, 5oz Jar (Apricot) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jamnation Jam, Organic and Fair Trade, 5oz Jar (Apricot) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking