Is Jamnation Jam, Organic and Fair Trade, 5oz Jar (Apricot) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- bitter almond oil
- organic almond extract
bitter almond oil
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apricots, Organic Unrefined Cane Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Almond Extract (Organic Alcohol, Water, Bitter Almond Oil)
Check Jamnation Jam, Organic and Fair Trade, 5oz Jar (Apricot) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jamnation Jam, Organic and Fair Trade, 5oz Jar (Apricot) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
Jamnation Jam, Organic and Fair Trade, 5oz Jar (Apricot) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


