Is JAMOCHA JOE ICE CREAM, COFFEE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- butter milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, BUTTER MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BUTTER, PECTIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ALMONDS ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), WATER, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check JAMOCHA JOE ICE CREAM, COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JAMOCHA JOE ICE CREAM, COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


