Is Jamon Serrano 18 Months - Boneless - 1 x 9-13 lb (avg. weight) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • serrano pork

serrano pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Serrano Pork, Salt, Seasoning (Sugar, Trisodium Citrate, Potasium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite)

Check Jamon Serrano 18 Months - Boneless - 1 x 9-13 lb (avg. weight) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jamon Serrano 18 Months - Boneless - 1 x 9-13 lb (avg. weight) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing